Games

Video Poker: Play Jacks or Better Online (No Money)

Free, no sign-up, works in your browser. Play Jacks or Better video poker with play credits. Get five cards, hold the ones you want, draw new ones and get paid for a pair of jacks or better up to a royal flush. No real money involved.

Credits200
Bet5
Won0
Pay table, credits won per bet
Hand1 coin2 coins3 coins4 coins5 coins
Royal flush2505007501,0004,000
Straight flush50100150200250
Four of a kind255075100125
Full house918273645
Flush612182430
Straight48121620
Three of a kind3691215
Two pair246810
Jacks or better12345

Set your bet and Deal

Keyboard: 1–5 hold cards, Enter deals and draws. Play credits only: no real money, nothing to buy.

The game runs on your device. Scores and settings are saved in this browser only. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How to play Video Poker

  1. Set your bet from 1 to 5 credits, then press Deal.
  2. Tap the cards you want to keep. They're marked HELD.
  3. Press Draw to replace the rest.
  4. Winning hands pay as shown in the table, from a pair of jacks or better up to a royal flush.

Frequently asked questions

Is this real-money gambling?
No. Credits are free and have no value. There's nothing to buy and nothing to win.
What pays?
A pair of jacks, queens, kings or aces, and anything better. This is the full-pay table: a full house pays 9 and a flush pays 6 for each credit bet.
Why bet five credits?
A royal flush pays 4,000 on a five-credit bet, much more than five times the one-credit payout.
Can I use the keyboard?
Yes. Keys 1 to 5 hold cards and Enter deals and draws.
Is Video Poker free?
Yes. It's free to use, with no sign-up and nothing to install.